Illinois State Senior Amateur Championship Qualifier Confirmations


Silver Lake Country Club - 8/23/2017


Player List - as of 9/21/2017
 1.   Ahearn, Larry    Gardner  
 2.   Anderson, Rod    Sterling  
 3.   Asokan, Sangarappillai    Burr Ridge  
 4.   Bandy, Michael    Joliet  
 5.   Blakesley, Kip    Germantown Hills  
 6.   Blider, Robert    Frankfort  
 7.   Bodendorfer, Michael W   Evergreen Park  
 8.   Borst, Tom H   Chicago  
 9.   Brewer, Michael    Frankfort  
 10.   Brouder, Tim    Mt Prospect  
 11.   Calimee, Cesar    Woodridge  
 12.   Cisco, Roger    Geneva  
 13.   Conte, Gary J   Clarendon Hills  
 14.   Cook, Merritt    Lombard  
 15.   Cordes, Tim    Wauconda  
 16.   Coxe, Charles E   Roselle  
 17.   Dorfman, David    Deerfield  
 18.   Ettelbrick, Nick    Naperville  
 19.   Farber, Jerry L   Morris  
 20.   Filas, Robert S   Cresthill  
 21.   Gabelman, Andrew H   Barrington  
 22.   Glickley, George    Homewood  
 23.   Glover, Gordie    Bloomington  
 24.   Grommes, Bill    Naperville  
 25.   Haas, J K   Gurnee  
 26.   Hagg, Arthur    Itasca  
 27.   Haggerty, Bill    Elmhurst  
 28.   Hammerton, Tom    Peoria  
 29.   Harrison, Peter    La Grange Park  
 30.   Heffner, Mike    Westchester  
 31.   Johnson, Ronalde    Champaign  
 32.   Jones, Jack    Chicago  
 33.   Kaiser, Chuck    Sycamore  
 34.   Kaufman, Dale    Deerfield  
 35.   Kearfott, Tom    El Paso  
 36.   Kingdom, Scott    Wilmette  
 37.   Kopp, David    Hinsdale  
 38.   Kornak, James    Hinsdale  
 39.   Kovel, Charles    Shorewood  
 40.   Kozina, Gus    Beach Park  
 41.   Krentz, Paul    Naperville  
 42.   Kulig, Richard    Lemont  
 43.   Lapas, Tom    Winfield  
 44.   Larson, Lee    Arlington Heights  
 45.   Lester, Ronald    Frankfort  
 46.   Lukasik, Fred    Rock Island  
 47.   Maatman, Jr., Jerry    Winnetka  
 48.   Mcbride, John    Orland Park  
 49.   Mccormack, William    Glen Ellyn  
 50.   Muehling, Mike    St Charles  
 51.   Nelson, David    Lisle  
 52.   Pandola, Alan    Darien  
 53.   Pascale, Joseph    Frankfort  
 54.   Penn, John    Chicago  
 55.   Petterec, Steve    Naperville  
 56.   Ratty, Tim    Northfield  
 57.   Riegle, Bill    Big Rock  
 58.   Roche, Mark    Forest Park  
 59.   Rock, David    Batavia  
 60.   Schram, John    Hainesville  
 61.   Silvestri, Bob L   Bridgeview Il  
 62.   Smolens, Mark F   Elmhurst  
 63.   Snellgrove, Joe    West Chicago  
 64.   Steinman, Dan    Chicago  
 65.   Stevens, Kirk    Joliet  
 66.   Stodder, Tim    Chicago  
 67.   Thanasouras, Tim    Palos Park  
 68.   Thorne, Mark    Clarendon Hills  
 69.   Tilghman, Richard H.   Glenview  
 70.   Vallow, Gerry    Monee  
 71.   Vaughan, Jim    Chicago  
 72.   Walters, Tim    Dunlap  
 73.   Warren, Dan    Bolingbrook  
 74.   Weiser, Scott    Bannockburn  
 75.   Welsh, Lee E   Orland Park  
 76.   Wolf, William E.   Chicago  



Back to Schedule ]